Past Executive Board/Committee Members

2018

Immediate Past Chair - Camille Solbrig
Chair - Frank Gasparro
Chair-Elect - Ana Newton
Treasurer - Mark Burford
Secretary - Vince Ribeiro
Councilor - Jerry Putterman
Councilor - Kap-Sun Yeung
Alternate Councilor - Olivier Nicaise
Alternate Councilor - Carlos Quimbya
Chemistry Olympiad - Olivier Nicaise
Event Coordinator - Jane Copes
Webmaster - Max Reeve/Jessica Freeze

2019

Immediate Past Chair - Frank Gasparro
Chair - Ana Newton
Chair-Elect - David Stevens
Treasurer - Mark Burford
Secretary - Clorice Reinhardt
Councilor - Jerry Putterman
Councilor - Olivier Nicaise
Alternate Councilor - Dennis Jakiela
Alternate Councilor - Vince Ribeiro
Chemistry Olympiad - Olivier Nicaise
Event Coordinator - Jane Copes
Webmaster - Jessica Freeze

2017

Immediate Past Chair - Ken White
Chair - Camille Solbrig
Chair-Elect - Frank Gasparro
Treasurer - Max Reeve

2016

Immediate Past Chair - Ken White
Chair - Camille Solbrig
Chair-Elect - Frank Gasparro
Treasurer - Max Reeve

2012

Immediate Past Chair - Dennis Jakiela
Chair - Jefferson Chin
Chair-Elect - Ken White
Treasurer - Max Reeve
Secretary - Walter Krol
Councilor - Jerry Putterman
Councilor - Olivier Nicaise
Alternate Councilor - Kent Marshall
Alternate Councilor - Maria Parr
Chemistry Olympiad - Olivier Nicaise
Bulletin Editor - Jefferson Chin

2015

Immediate Past Chair - Jefferson Chin
Chair - Ken White
Chair-Elect - Camille Solbrig
Treasurer - Max Reeve
Secretary - Jack Bennett
Councilor - Jerry Putterman
Councilor - Olivier Nicaise
Alternate Councilor - Kap-Sun Yeung
Alternate Councilor - Steven Cantor
Chemistry Olympiad - Olivier Nicaise
Bulletin Editor - Jefferson Chin

2009

Immediate Past Chair - David Smudin
Chair -Dennis Jakiela
Chair-Elect - Jefferson Chin
Treasurer - Max Reeve
Secretary - Walter Krol
Councilor - William Cesario
Councilor - Olivier Nicaise
Alternate Councilor - Jerry Putterman
Alternate Councilor - John Bayusik
Chemistry Olympiad - Olivier Nicaise
Bulletin Editor - Dennis Jakiela

2010

Immediate Past Chair - Dennis Jakiela
Chair - Jefferson Chin
Chair-Elect - N/A
Treasurer - Max Reeve
Secretary - Walter Krol
Councilor - Jennifer Larese
Councilor - Olivier Nicaise
Alternate Councilor - Jerry Putterman
Alternate Councilor - John Bayusik
Chemistry Olympiad - Olivier Nicaise
Bulletin Editor - Jefferson Chin
Member at Large - David Smudin